RSS

CNN / FOX Biden Approval: More Fake math

Richard Charnin Oct. 19, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

This will show proof that CNN and Fox News think you’re stupid.

On Sept. 7, CNN had 49% Biden approval. On Oct. 13, after the sharp decline in Biden’s overall approval, CNN showed 50%! On Sept. 15, Fox showed 50%. On Sept. 11, The Hill had 54%. WTF!

Reuters/Ipsos (Oct. 14) is another establishment poll which is always biased. It has Biden at 47%, with 15% approval from Republicans! Compare it to Quinnipiac’s 3%.

The Oct. 18 Quinnipiac poll has Biden approval at 37% (see below).

Civiqs is an online national and state demographic survey. Biden is at 39% (see trend below).

We have the latest CNN internals. As usual, CNN underweighted the percent of Republican respondents and manipulated the poll shares to derive the bogus approval rating. All unbiased (and biased) observers should know by now that it is standard operating procedure for the media to rig pre-election and exit polls for the Democrats. For those that still don’t see this: wake up and do the math!

The following steps show how CNN may have derived 50% Biden approval, given the average current 43% Biden approval rating.

Step 1: Start with the consensus Biden approval using 2020 National Exit Poll Party-ID

Actual %NEP party-IDApproveDisapprove
Dem378614
Ind263565
Rep37595
Total10042.857.2

Step 2: Adjust Party-ID

Adjust 1CNN Party-IDApproveDisapprove
Dem358614
Ind363565
Rep29595
Total10044.255.8

Step 3: Adjust approval shares to derive bogus 50% CNN approval.

Adjust 2: Final CNNParty-IDApproveDisapprove
Dem358812
Ind364555
Rep291288
Total10050.549.5
QuinnipiacParty-IDApproveDisapprove
Dem297911
Ind472856
Rep24395
Total10036.852.3

Reuters/IpsosSamplePctApproval
Dem41845.7%81%
Rep39843.5%15%
Ind9810.7%34%
Total914100.0%47.2%

CNN (Oct. 17) http://cdn.cnn.com/cnn/2021/images/10/13/rel6a.-.biden.infrastructure.economy.pdf (page 11)

Reuters/Ipsos (Oct. 14) https://www.ipsos.com/sites/default/files/ct/news/documents/2021-10/2021%20Ipsos%20Tracking%20-%20Core%20Political%20Presidential%20Approval%20Tracker%2010%2014%202021.pdf

Quinnipiac (Oct.18) https://poll.qu.edu/poll-release?releaseid=3825

https://civiqs.com/results/approve_president_biden?uncertainty=true&annotations=true&zoomIn=true

Real Clear Politics Biden approval trend https://www.realclearpolitics.com/epolls/other/president-biden-job-approval-7320.html

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on October 19, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Differences between Census and reported state votes (net stuffed and lost ballots) vs. the Census state margin of error

Richard Charnin Oct.17, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

If a state’s Census votes are LESS than recorded, assume the difference is due to NET STUFFED ballots. If the Census votes are GREATER than recorded, assume the difference is due to NET LOST/DISCARDED ballots. In the US, there were 3.7 million net stuffed ballots (5.9 million net stuffed in 33 states and 2.2 million net lost in18 states).

Note that if the Census vote is close to the Reported vote in a state (i.e. the net absolute difference is less than 2%), then we can assume that the number of stuffed ballots is close to the number of lost/discarded ballots.

These states had the most net stuffed ballots (Diff). Note that the net differences exceeded the margin of error, therefore there is a virtual ZERO probability that the discrepancies were due to chance.

Stuffed ballots (net)CensusRecordedDiffDiff %MoE %
US (000)154,628158,3843,7562.4%0.4
Florida9,72011,0671,34712.2%1.6
North Carolina4,7805,52574513.5%2.3
California16,89317,5016083.5%1.2
Michigan4,9945,5395459.8%2.2
Colorado2,8373,25742012.9%3
Massachusetts3,2493,63138210.5%2.7
Washington3,8544,0882345.7%2.5
Virginia4,2754,4611864.2%2.4
Pennsylvania6,7566,9151592.3%1.9
Connecticut1,6811,8241437.9%3.4
Georgia4,8885,0001122.2%2.3

These states had the most net lost/discarded ballots. Each net abs (Diff) exceeded the Census margin of error, a virtual ZERO probability that the discrepancies were due to chance.

Lost ballots (net)CensusRecordedDiffDiff % MoE %
US (000)154,628158,3843,7562.4%0.4
Texas11,87411,315-559-4.9%1.5
Tennessee3,3463,054-292-9.6%2.7
Arizona3,6493,387-262-7.7%2.6
Mississippi1,5311,314-217-16.5%3.2
Ohio6,1285,922-206-3.5%2
Maryland3,1663,037-129-4.2%2.8

View all states here: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=1244287493


https://www2.census.gov/programs-surveys/cps/techdocs/cpsnov20.pdf

 
2 Comments

Posted by on October 17, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Discrepancies between the 2020 Census vs. the Reported Vote – Race Demographic

Discrepancies between the the 2020 Census vs. Reported vote – Race

Richard Charnin Oct. 16, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

The 2020 census reported 154.628 million voted. The margin of error was 0.4%. There was a 90% level of confidence that there were 154.009m-155.247m votes (+/- 618,520 votes from the Census).

There were 158.38m recorded votes, exceeding the census by 3.8 million, far above the 618,520 Census margin of error. Where did those excess votes come from?

Also, according to the Census, white voters comprised 71% of the vote. According to the NEP, they were 67% of the electorate and Trump had 58% of whites. Applying the 3.8 million (4%) increase of white voters in the census over the NEP reduces Biden’s margin by more than half (4.46% to 2.04%). But it does not take into account forced reduction in Trump’s true vote shares required to match the proven fraudulent recorded vote.

As always, the NEP forced a near perfect match to the reported vote; the anomalies understate Trump’s True vote. He won in a landslide. It will become obvious when battleground states have forensic audits.

NEPNEPTrumpBidenOther
White67%58%41%1%
Black13%12%87%1%
Latino13%32%65%3%
Asian4%34%61%5%
Other3%41%55%4%
Calc100%47.17%51.32%1.44%
Recorded100%46.86%51.31%1.83%
Diff0.31%0.01%-0.39%

NEP (adj)CensusTrumpBidenOther
White71.0%61%38%1%
Black12.2%13%86%1%
Latino10.6%38%59%3%
Asian4.5%38%57%5%
Other1.6%38%58%4%
Adjusted100%51.28%47.28%1.44%
Census Votes154,62879,28973,1122,227
Recorded100%46.86%51.32%1.81%
Votes158,38074,22481,2852,803

Sensitivity Analysis

Trump%Trump %White
Non-white58%61%62%
35%51.3%53.5%54.2%
30%49.9%52.0%52.7%
27%49.0%51.15%51.9%
22%47.6%49.7%50.4%
17%46.1%48.3%49.0%
Biden
35%47.4%45.2%44.5%
30%48.8%46.7%46.0%
27%49.7%47.56%46.9%
22%51.1%49.0%48.3%
17%52.6%50.5%49.7%
Trump margin
35%6,12812,71714,914
30%1,6488,23810,434
27%-1,0405,5507,746
22%-5,5201,0703,267
17%-10,000-3,410-1,213

View the calculations: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit?fbclid=IwAR2VNV1CK37ny9HIlJyH4BcBbw9TK4esAh0-7OcDVFWDRDDNUNTRcV_kW-E#gid=1267983589

 
2 Comments

Posted by on October 16, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Math Analysis Posts: Elections, JFK , Conspiracies

Richard Charnin – Oct 12, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

Conspiracies

Mathematical Probabilities https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/…/conspiracy…/

Drills staged during Terror attacks: Coincidence or Conspiracy? https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2015/12/13/14991/

Seth Rich: Probability of a conspiracy: https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2017/05/20/quick-mortality-probability-calculator/

Election Analysis

2020 Election Model https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/…/2020-election…/

Probability analysis of Biden winning 5 battleground states based on Election Day votes https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/…/confirming-the…/https://docs.google.com/…/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0…/edit…

2018 Midterms probability analysis indicates fraud: https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2018/11/11/2018-house-probability-analysis-indicates-fraud/

2017 Alabama Senate election: https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2017/12/14/2017-alabama-true-vote-75-turnout-of-of-clinton-voters-but-only-45-of-trump-voters/

Trump 2016 Landslide? Do the Math: https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2019/10/13/trump-2016-landslide-do-the-math/

Institutional Investor article: https://www.institutionalinvestor.com/article/b150zrw4p2284m/technology-raises-election-fraud-issues-but-may-hold-solutions-too

The Law of Large Numbers and the Central Limit Theorem: A Polling Simulation https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/…/election-fraud…/

2020 Election Analyzer https://cleverjourneys.com/…/accurate-election-fraud…/

2004 Election Monte Carlo simulation http://www.richardcharnin.com/ElectionModel.htm

Recursive True Vote Model (1968-2008) http://richardcharnin.com/RecursiveTrueVoteModel.htm

Three exit poll response optimization models http://www.richardcharnin.com/ExitPollResponseOptimizatio…

Correlation analysis: Vote swing vs. red shift http://www.richardcharnin.com/SwingVsRedshift1992to2004.htm

JFK Conspiracy

Probability calculations for nine unnatural death categories https://docs.google.com/…/1FmXudDf6pqisxq…/edit…

Probability calculations- Data and Methodology https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/…/jfk-witness…/

Unnatural Witness Deaths: A Statistical Summary https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/…/jfk-sensitivity…/

Graphical Proof of a Conspiracy https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/…/jfk-witness…/

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on October 12, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Unadjusted Exit Polls, Reported votes, Cyber Symposium PCAPS, Election Model

Richard Charnin Oct. 8, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

In 1992-2012, exit pollsters at Edison Research conducted unadjusted exit polls that were fairly accurate and close to the True Vote. But they always adjust (force) the unadjusted polls to match the reported vote. Clinton, Gore, Kerry and Obama all won the state and national unadjusted exit polls. But since the 2000 and 2004 elections were stolen, the polls were forced to match the bogus reported votes.

Edison Research always forces exit polls to closely match the fraudulent reported vote. ER never justifies this practice; it is standard operating procedure. ER implicitly assumes that Election Fraud is ZERO in every election. ER never discloses the actual precinct votes; there is no way of checking the actual response of voters in any demographic category as they are all forced to match the national reported vote.

In 2016, Hillary Clinton was the establishment candidate. Pre-election and unadjusted exit polls predicted a Clinton landslide but the polls were inflated to favor HRC. Once again, the unadjusted exit polls were adjusted to match the bogus reported vote. To this day, Clinton promotes the myth that she won 2.8 million more votes than Trump. This was a precursor to 2020. Trump won the popular vote in 2016 and 2020.

From TDMS Research: “Either the exit polls and pre-election polls have been improperly conducted or the vote counts are correct”. https://tdmsresearch.com/2016/11/10/2016-presidential-election-table/ Massive evidence of 2020 election fraud proves that the polls have been improperly conducted.

In 2020, the establishment and DNC knew that Trump would win a fair vote in a landslide against Biden. Once again, pre-election and unadjusted exit polls inflated Biden’s national and state vote shares. The election fraud was massive.  Biden won the bogus popular vote by 81-74 million, even though Trump was highly popular and drew massive crowds while Biden stayed in his basement. Post-election analysis indicates that Trump won in 2020 by approximately 12 million True votes. 

The Mainstream Media, DNC, politicians and RINOs are fighting like hell to mislead the public, claiming the election was perfectly accurate with ZERO fraud. They are determined to prevent forensic analysis of the presidential election in every state. They maintain that Biden won the Maricopa recount but ignore 300,000 illegal ballots- the vast majority went to Biden while thousands of Trump ballots are missing.  They think the American people are stupid and don’t know the difference between a vote recount (which includes fraudulent ballots) and a forensic analysis (which discards fraudulent ballots).

The following table compares 24 state unadjusted exit polls, corresponding reported votes, Cyber Symposium PCAP results and the Election Model.

2020UnadjReportCyberModel
AvgTrumpBidenTrumpBidenTrumpBidenTrumpBiden
Wtd44.9%52.6%46.2%53.0%50.3%47.9%53.9%44.9%
Unw45.9%51.1%48.3%50.8%52.2%45.7%55.8%43.0%
AL55.8%41.3%62.0%37.1%66.2%32.4%62.6%36.5%
AZ45.0%50.6%49.1%50.2%53.2%45.2%55.5%43.3%
CA36.5%61.5%34.3%64.9%38.4%59.4%47.6%51.0%
CO39.1%57.0%41.9%56.9%46.0%51.3%55.6%43.2%
FL49.3%48.9%51.2%48.3%55.4%43.7%54.9%43.9%
GA47.4%50.2%49.2%50.1%53.4%45.3%55.9%43.0%
IA48.3%49.2%53.1%45.8%57.2%40.7%57.8%41.1%
KY57.6%40.5%62.1%36.8%66.2%32.0%59.3%39.7%
ME40.6%54.5%44.0%54.7%48.0%49.1%53.7%45.0%
MI44.9%54.1%47.8%51.4%52.0%46.5%53.3%45.4%
MN45.1%52.5%45.3%53.6%49.4%48.3%53.4%45.4%
MT50.9%42.8%56.9%41.6%61.0%36.4%62.2%36.8%
NC48.1%49.0%49.9%49.3%54.1%44.4%54.7%44.1%
NH43.7%53.8%45.4%53.8%49.4%48.5%57.2%41.7%
NV43.9%50.1%47.7%51.2%47.6%45.9%56.0%42.8%
NY35.4%62.6%37.8%61.7%41.9%56.7%46.5%52.2%
OH51.7%46.4%53.3%45.9%57.4%41.1%57.5%41.4%
OR39.0%56.5%40.4%58.3%44.4%52.4%62.8%36.2%
PA47.5%50.5%48.8%50.6%53.0%45.8%54.5%44.5%
SC52.2%46.0%55.1%44.1%59.2%39.3%60.4%38.4%
TX51.1%44.5%52.1%47.2%56.2%42.3%56.9%41.7%
VA43.9%55.1%44.0%55.2%48.1%50.0%55.2%43.6%
WA39.7%56.4%38.8%59.9%42.8%53.9%51.1%47.6%
WI45.0%53.0%48.8%50.3%52.9%45.3%54.4%44.3%

2020 Unadjusted exit polls https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1RDJG6yYbDDEY9fXQdBkKRd7uWoKp1bszLsDhuEFpk04/edit#gid=2007753166

2016 Unadjusted exit poll, Final exit poll (reported vote) and True vote https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1EWaKPDUolqbN7_od8sSTNMRObfUidlVPRBxeyyirbLM/edit#gid=1309991071

1988-2016 Recorded vote, unadjusted state exit polls, unadjusted national exit polls, True Vote Model https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1EWaKPDUolqbN7_od8sSTNMRObfUidlVPRBxeyyirbLM/edit#gid=13099910711988-2016

Footprints of Systemic Election Fraud: 1988-2008 Exit Poll Discrepancies https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2011/09/16/footprints-of-systemic-election-fraud-1988-2004-state-exit-poll-discrepancies/

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on October 8, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

2016-2020 exit poll analysis

Richard Charnin – Oct. 3, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

2016-2020 exit poll analysis. This spreadsheet provides an analysis of the 2016 and 2020 national and battleground state exit polls. Exit polls are always forced to match a bogus recorded vote.

One way to estimate the true vote is to view the effects of changes in vote shares in the Party-ID demographic. This is accomplished with a sensitivity analysis table matrix of 25 scenarios by adjusting the recorded vote shares in 1-2% increments. Trump’s share of Republicans is assumed constant in all 25 scenarios.

View the range of vote shares, and vote margins in each of 25 scenarios. The recorded vote for 2016 and 2020 is assumed to be the worst case scenario and is located in the lower-left cell of the matrix table. The base case scenario is in the central cell.

The best case scenario is in the upper right cell. Also included for each state is the 2020 Election Model.

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1RDJG6yYbDDEY9fXQdBkKRd7uWoKp1bszLsDhuEFpk04/edit?fbclid=IwAR3d8GAvK9Aj8wckjoLiAZK2TFHxYKtAskvLiwlzhpYw-JEg3ljKPTTO4Cc#gid=0

https://www.cnn.com/election/2016/results/exit-polls/national/president
https://www.cnn.com/election/2020/exit-polls/president/national-results
https://www.cnn.com/election/2020/results/president

2016 NEPParty-IDClintonTrumpOtherMargin
Dem36%89%8%3%-81%
Rep33%8%88%4%80%
Ind31%42%46%12%4%
Share100%47.70%46.18%6.12%-1.52%
Recorded100%48.25%46.24%5.51%-2.00%
Votes (mil)136.2265.7262.997.51-2.73
2020 NEPParty-IDBidenTrumpOtherMargin
Dem37%94%5%1%-89%
Rep36%6%94%0%88%
Ind27%54%41%5%-13%
Share100.0%51.52%46.76%1.72%-4.76%
Recorded100.0%51.31%46.86%1.82%-4.45%
Votes (mil)158.3881.2774.222.89-7.05
REGIONPctBidenTrumpOtherMargin
Urban29%60%38%2%-22%
Suburbs51%50%48%2%-2%
Rural19%42%57%1%15%
Share99%50.88%46.33%1.79%-4.55%
Votes158.480.673.42.8-7.2
Recorded100%51.31%46.86%1.82%-4.5%
Votes158.481.374.22.9-7.0
ModelParty-IDBidenTrumpOtherMargin
Dem37%87%12%1%-75%
Rep37%4%96%0%92%
Ind26%43%52%5%9%
Share100%44.85%53.48%1.67%8.63%
Votes158.471.084.72.613.7

Sensitivity Analysis

Trump%RepTotal votes
96%158.36Trump
% Dem
Trump3%5%7%9%12%
% IndTrump
52%50.2%50.9%51.6%52.4%53.5%
50%49.6%50.4%51.1%51.9%53.0%
48%49.1%49.9%50.6%51.3%52.4%
46%48.6%49.3%50.1%50.8%51.9%
41%47.3%48.0%48.8%49.5%50.6%
Votes
52%79.480.681.882.984.7
50%78.679.880.982.183.9
48%77.878.980.181.383.0
46%76.978.179.380.582.2
41%74.976.177.278.480.2
Biden
52%76.375.174.072.871.0
50%77.175.974.873.671.8
48%77.976.875.674.472.7
46%78.877.676.475.373.5
41%80.879.778.577.375.6
Margin
52%3.15.57.810.213.7
50%1.53.86.28.512.0
48%-0.22.24.56.910.4
46%-1.80.52.95.28.7
41%-5.9-3.6-1.31.14.6

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on October 3, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

A Logical Analysis proof that Trump won AZ

Richard Charnin Sept. 29, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

Regarding AZ, this is a logical true vote analysis you won’t get from the media (or anywhere else).Consider the 2020 National Exit Poll (which is always forced to match the recorded vote). Note the 37% tie in Party-ID for Dem and Rep voters. Also note that Biden had 94% of Dems and Trump 94% of Repubs.

2020 NEPParty-IDBidenTrumpOther
Dem37%94%5%1%
Rep37%6%94%0%
Ind26%54%41%5%
100.0%51.04%47.29%1.67%

Now check the AZ exit poll. Bidens’ share of Dems was 96%, a 2% increase over his national share. Trump had 90% of Repubs, a 4% decline from his national share. The result is a near tie, with Trump winning by 20,000 (the Official Margin had Biden winning by 10,500 votes).

2020 AZParty-IDBidenTrumpOther
Dem26%96%3%1%
Rep35%9%90%1%
Ind39%53%44%3%
Share100%48.78%49.44%1.78%
Votes3,1441,5341,55456

Is it plausible that Biden would have a 2% higher share in AZ (a red state) over his national share and Trump a 4% lower share of Repubs? Or that Biden would win Independents by 53-44%?

Let’s assume that the AZ vote shares match the national shares and Trump and Biden each have 47% of the Independent vote. Trump wins by 241,000 votes. This is PLAUSIBLE. In fact it is very CONSERVATIVE. We can assume that Trump did better with Repubs than Biden did among Dems. And it’s implausible that Biden won Independents by 9%.

ModelPctBidenTrumpOther
Dem26%94%5%1%
Rep35%6%94%0%
Ind39%47%47%6%
True Share100%44.87%52.53%2.60%
True Votes3,1441,4111,65282
Recorded3,3871,6721,66154

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit?fbclid=IwAR1MuuGm2Jg6tL4wYSg1bpukg5-GqBp9jlRnVafi9hXasRITXn_UqFa20ws#gid=1570881996

Edison Research
MethodPctBidenTrumpOther
Mail (Telephone)4365341
Early In-Person2450500
Election Day3339592
NEP Total10052.8246.091.09
Recorded10051.3146.861.83

Sensitivity Analysis

Assume the AZ exit poll as the base case scenario

Best Case: Trump wins by 261,000 votes with 53.4%

Base Case: Trump wins by 130,000 votes with 51.4%

Worst Case: Exact tie with 49.3%

2020 AZParty-IDBidenTrumpOther
Dem26%94%5%1%
Rep35%6%94%0%
Ind39%53%44%3%
Share100%47.21%51.36%1.43%
Votes (000)3,1441,4841,61545

Trump % Rep: 94%% Dem
Trump3.0%4.0%5.0% base6.0%7.0%
% IndTrump share
48%52.4%52.7%52.9%53.2%53.4%
46%51.6%51.9%52.1%52.4%52.7%
44% base50.8%51.1%51.36%51.6%51.9%
42%50.1%50.3%50.6%50.8%51.1%
40%49.3%49.5%49.8%50.1%50.3%
Trump Votes
48%1,6471,6561,6641,6721,680
46%1,6231,6311,6391,6471,656
44%1,5981,6071,6151,6231,631
42%1,5741,5821,5901,5981,607
40%1,5491,5581,5661,5741,582
Biden Votes
48%1,4971,4881,4801,4721,464
46%1,5211,5131,5051,4971,488
44%1,5461,5371,529 1,5211,513
42%1,5701,5621,5541,5461,537
40%1,5951,5861,5781,5701,562
Trump Margin
48%196212229245261
46%147163180196212
44%98114130 147163
42%49658198114
40%016324965
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 29, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Anomalies in the Party-ID and Race demographic changes from the 2016 to 2020 election

Richard Charnin Sept. 26, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

According to the 2016 and 2020 National Exit polls, the net Republican Party-ID percentage increased in ALL but one (MN) of the following swing states. And still the corrupt MSM claims rump lost and there was no fraud. In addition, consider this anomaly: Trump’s vote shares increased in all racial groups except for white voters – his strongest group.

Rep Party-ID20162020Gain
National33%36%3%
AZ32%35%3%
CO24%25%1%
FL33%38%5%
GA36%39%3%
ME30%31%1%
MI31%38%7%
MN35%34%-1%
NC31%37%6%
NH28%31%3%
NV28%35%7%
OH37%39%2%
PA39%41%2%
VA33%34%1%
WI34%37%3%
Average32.2%35.3%3.1%
National 2016RaceClintonTrumpOther
white71%37%57%6%
black12%89%8%3%
latino11%66%28%6%
asian4%65%27%8%
other2%56%36%8%
All100%47.93%46.31%5.76%
Race chgNational 2020RaceBidenTrumpOther
-4%white67%41%58%1%
1%black13%87%12%1%
2%latino13%65%32%3%
0%asian4%61%34%5%
2%other3%55%41%4%
0.0%All100%51.32%47.17%1.51%
National 2016Party-IDClintonTrumpOther
democrats36%89%8%3%
republicans33%8%88%4%
independents31%42%46%12%
All100%47.70%46.18%6.12%
Party-ID chgNationalParty-IDBidenTrumpOther
1%Dem37%94%5%1%
3%Rep36%6%94%0%
-5%Ind27%54%41%5%
0%All100%51.52%46.76%1.72%

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit?fbclid=IwAR14PM72yB2iOpMns19z9BrNX0E9amYcbi68Dq_Y-EFoFAMN8xJ9DT-CyKI#gid=1445991396

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 26, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Arizona Audit finds 318,000 illegal ballots

Richard Charnin Sept. 25, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

AZ Maricopa Audit Finds 318,000 illegal ballots. We still need the servers to see how many votes were flipped from Trump to Biden. Supposedly the county vote flips are in the PCAPS. Mike Lindell, what are you waiting for?

The audit results are close to the 339,000 illegal ballots (229,000 unknown and 110,000 undeliverable) from https://publicinterestlegal.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Mail-Voting-2012_2020-1P-1.pdf

Audit Findings

1 Canvass showed over 3,400 more ballots were cast than recorded

2 Over 9,000 more mail-in ballots were received and recorded than the official number of mail-in ballots sent out by the county

3 Precincts show 1551 more ballots cast on election day than people who showed up to vote.

4 Approximately 2,500 ballots were shown in the early vote returns that do not have a voter listed as casting them.

5 Over 255,000 early votes shown in the county final vote file do not have a corresponding entry in the early voting returns file

6 Over 23,000 voted by mail after moving after the October 5th cutoff

7 2,382 voters cast votes in Maricopa county, in person, after moving out of the county

8 Over 2,000 voters who moved out of Arizona during the 29 days before the election were given a full ballot instead of a presidential-only ballot.

9 Close to 300 deceased voters potentially voted.

10. 17,000 ballots had illegal or missing signatures (Dr. Shiva M.I.T. PhD) https://vashiva.com/

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 25, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Edison Research Exit Polls always match the recorded vote count

Richard Charnin Sept. 24, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

How long will Edison Research mislead the public by adjusting exit polls to match the recorded vote and assume zero election fraud? ER has been getting away with this since I began analyzing polls in 2000.

2020 National Exit PollParty IDBidenTrumpOther
Dem37%94%5%1%
Rep36%6%94%0%
Ind27%54%41%5%
NEP total100%51.52%46.76%1.72%
Recorded100%51.31%46.86%1.83%
Votes (mm)158.3881.2774.222.90
2020 Election ModelParty-IDBidenTrumpOther
Dem37%87%12%1%
Rep37%4%96%0%
Ind26%43%52%5%
Model total100.0%44.85%53.48%1.67%
Votes147.0065.9378.622.45
National (in pct)
How votedPctBidenTrumpOther
Mail (Telephone)4365341
Early In-Person2450500
Election Day3339592
NEP Total 10052.8246.091.09
Recorded51.3146.861.83
GA (in pct)
How votedPctBidenTrumpOther
Mail (Telephone)2664.534.31.2
Early In-Person5446.452.70.9
Election Day2037.9602.1
NEP Total10049.4149.381.22
Recorded49.4749.241.29
NC (in pct)
How votedPctBidenTrumpOther
Mail (Telephone)1870.327.91.8
Early In Person6546.652.70.7
Election Day1732.864.72.5
NEP Total10048.5250.281.20
Recorded48.5949.931.48
GA Runoff 1 (pct)
How votedPctOssoffPerdue
Mail (Telephone)2467.732.3
Early In Person4650.649.4
Election Day3036.663.4
NEP Total10050.50449.496
Recorded50.649.4
GA Runoff 2 (pct)
How votedPctWarnockLoeffler
Mail (Telephone)2468.231.8
Early In Person465149
Election Day3037.162.9
NEP Total10050.9649.04
Recorded51.049.0

https://www.edisonresearch.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/01/Edison-Research-2020-Election-Recap.pdf
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 24, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

CNN AZ exit poll vs. 2020 Election Model

Richard Charnin Sept. 23, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

The CNN AZ County Exit Poll indicates a tie with Maricopa going to Biden by 2% (RIDICULOUS) ! WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THE MARICOPA AUDIT RESULTS ON SEPT.24…

The BOGUS AZ exit poll indicates that Trump won the Party-ID demographic by just 0.66%. The 2020 Election Model indicates Trump won AZ by 12.2%.

AZPctBidenTrumpOther
Dem26.0%96.0%3.0%1.0%
Rep35.0%9.0%90.0%1.0%
Ind39.0%53.0%44.0%3.0%
Share100.0%48.78%49.44%1.78%
AZ CountyPctBidenTrumpOther
Maricopa61%50%48%2%
Pima15%59%41%0%
Other24%41%57%2%
Share100%49.19%49.11%1.70%
AZ ModelBidenTrumpOtherMargin
Party ID39.4%43.7%16.9%4.3%
Share43.3%55.5%1.2%12.2%
Recorded49.4%49.1%1.6%-0.3%
Votes1,3611,74439383

https://www.cnn.com/election/2020/exit-polls/president/arizona

Biden “margin”
Arizona10,457
Nevada33,596
UnknownUndeliverable
Clark county724,70893,279
Maricopa Cty229,123110,092
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 23, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

David Ray Griffin: The most prolific 9/11 truth teller

David Ray Griffin: The most prolific 9/11 truth teller has written at least 10 books on 9/11..https://www.thriftbooks.com/a/david-ray-griffin/204510/

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 11, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

LATEST VAERS (US) COVID VACCINE ADVERSE EVENT DATA

Richard Charnin Sept. 4, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

LATEST VAERS (US) COVID VACCINE ADVERSE EVENT DATA THROUGH AUG 8, 2021.

VAERS is a database maintained by the CDC.

THERE WERE AN ESTIMATED 250,000 DEATHS FROM VACCINES IN 7 MONTHS COMPARED TO 30,000 PURE COVID DEATHS (ZERO COMORBIDITIES} IN 20 MONTHS!

In 2021, there were 571,830 reports of adverse effects in 7 months (12,791 deaths). Only an estimated 1% of adverse events are reported in VAERS. There would be an estimated 250,000 deaths if 20% were reported and 1.25 million if 100% were reported.

Compare VAERS to the 665,000 total COVID deaths reported in 20 months. Only an estimated 5% (30,000) were pure COVID (ZERO COMORBIDITIES).

TOTAL ADVERSE EVENTS: DEATHS: 12,791, LIFE THREATENING: 13,140, PERMANENTLY DISABLED: 16,044, HOSPITALIZATIONS: 51,242, ANAPHYLAXIS: 5,282, BELL’S PALSY: 4,461, MISCARRIAGES: 1,505, HEART ATTACKS: 5,590, SEVERE ALLERGY: 24,305, SHINGLES: 6,784

“Adverse Events Reported Following COVID-19 Vaccinations” Updated Aug. 28, 2021. Prepared by Josh Guetzkow, PhD http://www.skirsch.com/covid/VAERS_reporting.pdf 

There has been a dramatic increase in the number of reports submitted to the US Vaccine Adverse Events Reporting System (VAERS) following the rollout of COVID-19 vaccines. For example, as of Aug. 6, 2021, reports of serious events and deaths following COVID-19 vaccines represented 39% of serious events and 51% of deaths ever reported to VAERS since 1990. In this report, I present data and analysis to respond to two questions about this increase:

1. Is the increase in reports due to the increase in the number of vaccinations?

2. Is the increase in reports due to what public health officials refer to as “stimulated reporting,” meaning that people are reporting more due to increased awareness of the existence of VAERS and/or increased fear surrounding the COVID-19 vaccines due to media exposure of adverse events, awareness of the reporting system, mobilization by vaccine critics, etc.

  • Like
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on September 4, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Cyber Symposium: Votes Flipped in all 50 states

Richard Charnin Aug. 12, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

Interesting data results from the Cyber Symposium

1-Recorded and PCAP total votes EXACTLY match proving machine vote flips

2-Recorded (155.485 million) ; PCAP (155.484m)

3- 8.1% (6.5m) Trump PCAP cyber votes were FLIPPED to Biden: 80.7m to 74.2m

4-PCAP totals DO NOT include an estimated 8m EXCESS (illegal) ballots for Biden

5-Machine votes were flipped to Biden in each of the 50 states

Votes (millions) TRUMP BIDEN

Recorded (rigged): 74.2-81.3 ; 46.9-51.3% ; 232EV

PCAP(includes illegal Biden ballots}: 80.7-74.7 ; 51.9-48.1% (2-pty) ; 325EV

PCAP (deduct estimated 8m illegal Biden ballots): 80.7-67.3 ; 54.6-45.4% (2-pty) ; 347EV

Model1 (Party-ID): 79.1-66.1 ; 53.8-45.0% ; 389EV

View the results: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=639160994

Where did the data come from? https://rumble.com/vl4me5-the-pcaps-august-13th-2021.html

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on August 12, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

My 2020 Election Model matches expert Seth Keshel’s analysis

Richard Charnin Aug. 3, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

Elections Expert Seth Keshel Releases National Fraud Numbers: Finds 8.1 Million Excess Votes in US Election, Affirms Trump Won PA, MI, WI, NV, AZ, GA and MN

Adjusting Keshel’s 2020 analysis to include vote flipping and comparing to my 2020 Election Model, Keshel determined that 8.1 million of Biden’s 81.2 million (10%) votes were excess (i.e. illegal). If the 10% adjustment is applied to each state, Trump is a winner by 74.2-73.3m with 311 Electoral Votes.

But what about votes flipped from Trump to Biden? Assume 10% of votes were flipped. Applying the 10% to each state, Trump wins by 81.6-65.7m and has 356 Electoral Votes. This is virtually the same result as the 2020 Election Model which is based on party-id voter turnout and estimated party-id vote shares.

Adjusted Keshel analysis. Go row 53: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=12205940

2020 Election Model: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=297739797

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on August 3, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Covid-19 Quiz

Richard Charnin – July27, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

1How many PCR cycles required for Covid case confirmation?
a) 20, b) 30, c) 40
2How may seniors died after transfer to NYC Nursing homes?
a) 5,000, b)10,000, c)15,000
3What is the approximate comorbidity rate according to the CDC?
a) 88%, b) 93%, c) 95%
4What is the minimum percent of reported vaccine deaths according to VAERS database?
a) 1%, b) 3%, c) 5%
5Covid Vaccine deaths exceed the total number of deaths from all vaccines in the past
a) year, b)10 years, c) 20 years
6Current reported VAERS deaths?
a) 5,000, b)12,000, c)15,000
7Current estimated VAERS deaths?
a) 30,000, b) 45,000, c) 55,000
8How many times did Fauci flip on masks?
a) 2, b) 3, c) 4
9What is the estimated Covid mortality rate?
a) 1.0%, b) 0.5%, c) 0.3%
10What is the estimated Covid mortality rate for <18 year old?
a) 0.3%, b) 0.1%, c) 0.001%
11Sweden Covid death rate?
a) .001%, b) 0.0001%, c) zero
12How many flu deaths reported in 2020-21?
a) 50,000, b) 25,000, c) virtually ZERO
13Why has HCQ not been promoted by the FDA/MSM?
a) dangerous drug, b) no historical track record, c) no income for Big Pharma
 
1 Comment

Posted by on July 27, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

VAERS VACCINE DATA ADVERSE EVENTS AS OF JULY 2, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

From:OpenVAERSAlert.com

“The Vaccine Adverse Events Reporting System (VAERS) was established in 1990 as an early warning system to detect possible safety problems in U.S.-licensed vaccines. Reporting is voluntary and this leads to significant undercounting of harms. Harvard Pilgrim Health Care conducted a study for U.S. Department of Health and Human Services that concluded that “fewer than 1% of vaccine adverse events are reported.

”1 This week’s new numbers are horrifying. 2,063 new deaths were added making it the deadliest week ever recorded by VAERS. There are now 9,048 reports of fatalities following these shots in the last 7 months and we know that this is just a fraction of the real total. This is the most catastrophic vaccine campaign in U.S. history. The coronavirus vaccine campaign has killed more Americans than all other vaccines combined over the last 30 years. The data show that these products must be pulled from the market immediately. To put this in perspective, the 1976 swine flu vaccine campaign was halted after 25 deaths and 500 cases of Guillain-Barre Syndrome out of 40 million doses administered.

2 Why are public health officials today so callous about levels of death and injury that are hundreds of times worse than the 1976 vaccine campaign? How many coronavirus vaccine deaths is too many for you? What will it take for you to say “Enough!” We are asking you to use your voice to stop this disastrous medical experiment”.

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on July 15, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Democrat Operatives in Michigan and Georgia Tampered with Military Ballots — Filled Out New Ones 100% MARKED FOR JOE BIDEN

Richard Charnin May 25, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

“The Michigan Senate Oversight Committee on Tuesday held a hearing in Lansing on election fraud and irregularities.

President Trump was ahead of Joe Biden in Michigan on election night when all of a sudden they stopped counting votes.

At around 4:30 AM AFTER Election Day, a massive ballot dump of more than 130,000 votes appeared for Joe Biden in Michigan.

One GOP elections observer on Tuesday said all of the military ballots she saw looked like “Xerox copies” of each other – none were registered Michigan voters and 100% went for Joe Biden”.

—–


https://www.thegatewaypundit.com/2020/12/pure-evil-democrat-operatives-michigan-georgia-tampered-military-ballots-filled-new-ones-100-marked-joe-biden/

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on May 25, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

The Democrats and the Media does not want to allow the 2020 Election Audit in Maricopa County, AZ.

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on April 23, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

CDC: Side-effects of Wearing a Mask

Richard Charnin

4/21/21

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

An article published by the CDC in June 2020 states side-effects of wearing a mask, specifically trapping carbon dioxide or CO2. The article states that the masks cause breathing resistance which could result in a reduction in the frequency and depth of breathing, known as hypoventilation, in as little as an hour of wearing a mask.

The article further went onto elaborate of the side-effects of increased CO2 concentrations in the mask wearer that include:

1 Headache

2 Increased pressure inside the skull

3 Nervous system changes

4 increased pain threshold

5 reduction in cognition

6 altered judgement

7 decreased situational awareness

8 difficulty coordinating sensory or cognitive abilities and motor activity

9 decreased visual acuity

10 widespread activation of the sympathetic nervous system that can oppose the direct effects of CO2 on the heart and blood vessels

11 Increased breathing frequency

12 Increased “work of breathing”, which is a result of breathing through a filter medium

13 Cardiovascular effects (e.g., diminished cardiac contractility, vasodilation of peripheral blood vessels)

14 Reduced tolerance to lighter workloads.

Rand Paul Criticizes Dr. Fauci Over Mask Mandate; Newly Uncovered CDC Document Shows Adverse Effects

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on April 21, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

NY Times: PA and GA vote timelines show Trump losing votes. How do votes disappear?

Richard Charnin Feb.5, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

How do votes disappear? The NY Times PA data timeline shows Trump losing votes. But the Times says do not believe your lying eyes; there was no election fraud. A statistical analysis of New York Times data in Philadelphia claims a suspicious string of voting “ratios” benefiting Biden, as also happened in Georgia.

By 11pm Election Day, Trump was leading Biden by about 285,000 votes. Then, 347,768 votes from somewhere dumped into the system in 44 batches in increments of approximately 6,000, 12,000, or 18,000 additional net votes for Biden. As a result, Biden came back from an election night deficit of 285,000 to a 46,000 vote win four days later. https://centralcitynews.us/wp-content/uploads/2020/11/Central-City-News-11-19-20-Small.pdf

The NY Times GA data timeline also shows Trump losing votes. But the Times says do not believe your lying eyes; there was no election fraud. Statistical analysis shows Biden pulling from behind in improbably consistent increments in Georgia and other states.

“On Wednesday, Nov. 4, the New York Times reported President Trump was leading in Georgia by 103,997 votes. Then the Times’ continuous voting updates showed ballots arriving for Biden in multiples of 4,800 votes over and over again. In some vote dumps, the President actually lost votes.” This continued until Biden pulled ahead by almost exactly 1,000 votes, gaining 104,984 votes in multiples of 4,800.

https://sharylattkisson.com/2020/12/what-youve-been-asking-for-a-fairly-complete-list-of-some-of-the-most-significant-claims-of-2020-election-miscounts-errors-or-fraud/

 
4 Comments

Posted by on February 5, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Trump 2020: 25 scenarios

Richard Charnin – Jan. 27, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

(based on estimated turnout and vote shares)

Trump range: Share 52.6% to 56.8%; Votes: 83.3m to 90.0m; margin: 11.7m to 25.1m

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=297739797

DemRepInd
Gallup ID31.0%31.0%38.0%
Trump %12.0%96.0%57.0%
Turnout94%98%96%
Base caseBidenTrump
Vote share41.6%56.2%
Votes65.989.0
% Dem
10.0%11.0%12.0%13.0%14.0%
% IndTrump
57%55.6%55.9%56.2%56.5%56.8%
55%54.9%55.2%55.5%55.8%56.1%
53%54.1%54.4%54.7%55.0%55.3%
51%53.4%53.6%53.9%54.2%54.5%
49%52.6%52.9%53.2%53.5%53.8%
Votes
57%88.188.689.089.590.0
55%86.987.487.888.388.8
53%85.786.286.687.187.6
51%84.585.085.485.986.4
49%83.383.884.284.785.2
Margin
57%21.322.323.224.125.1
55%18.919.820.821.722.7
53%16.517.418.419.320.3
51%14.115.016.016.917.9
49%11.712.613.614.515.5
 
17 Comments

Posted by on January 27, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Navarro Report Volume 3: Yes, President Trump WON – The Case, Evidence, & Statistical Receipts

Richard Charnin Jan. 15, 2020

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

This third installment of Navarro’s report provides investigators with up-to-date statistical “receipts” and a well-documented tally of potentially illegal votes on a state-by-state and category-by-category basis. Source: NavarroReport.com:

Volume 3 provides a scholarly rendering of the potential number of illegal votes in the 2020 election. Peter Navarro welcomes anyone who wishes to dispute its findings “because that is the nature of scholarly discourse.”

Note: The above table does not include 1) estimated 2.5% machine vote flipping from Trump to Biden, 2) Dr. Epstein’s estimate that 6-10% of Trump voters flipped to Biden from the propaganda effect of Google algorithms which favored Biden, and 3) a survey which found that 7% of Biden voters would have voted for Trump if they knew about the Biden scandals.

Model 1: cell A95 https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=297739797

Model 2: cell M8 https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=376710386

Illegal voters, Biden margin, Trump margin – Election models 1&2

AZGAMINVPAWI
Illegal votes255601447220992554
Biden margin1012155348221
Trump Model 1490751563217812405
Trump Model 25928798552201,164566
 
14 Comments

Posted by on January 15, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Senate runoff: What is the probability of a 150,000 vote spike for the Dems 10 minutes after stopping the count?

Richard Charnin Jan.6, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

The corrupt MSM, Dems and Repubs will say they don’t see anything suspicious in the graph and that we should not believe our lying eyes. What is the probability of a 150,000 vote spike for the Dems 10 minutes after stopping the count? Looks like the PA election late night vote dump, but on a smaller scale.

Attention Dominion and ES&S; Sue me please. I volunteer to be sued!

 
4 Comments

Posted by on January 6, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

A closer look at U.S. deaths due to COVID- 19

Richard Charnin – Jan. 3, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

Deaths from other causes are included in the COVID-19 total…

“When Briand looked at the 2020 data during that seasonal period, COVID-19-related deaths exceeded deaths from heart diseases. This was highly unusual since heart disease has always prevailed as the leading cause of deaths. However, when taking a closer look at the death numbers, she noted something strange.

As Briand compared the number of deaths per cause during that period in 2020 to 2018, she noticed that instead of the expected drastic increase across all causes, there was a significant decrease in deaths due to heart disease. Even more surprising, as seen in the graph below, this sudden decline in deaths is observed for all other causes.

This trend is completely contrary to the pattern observed in all previous years. Interestingly, as depicted in the table below, the total decrease in deaths by other causes almost exactly equals the increase in deaths by COVID-19. This suggests, according to Briand, that the COVID-19 death toll is misleading. Briand believes that deaths due to heart diseases, respiratory diseases, influenza and pneumonia may instead be recategorized as being due to COVID-19″ . https://archive.is/DJdin

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on January 3, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

The Electoral vs. Popular vote Myth

Richard Charnin – Jan.3, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

The conventional wisdom is that a presidential candidate could win the popular vote and lose the electoral vote – or vice versa. This is extremely unlikely in a fair election; there is virtually a 100% probability that the winner of the popular vote would win the electoral vote. But all elections are fraudulent to some extent.

The Democrats want to get rid of the electoral college and replace it with the winner of the popular vote, thinking this would help them win elections in the future. But this is based on the  premise that they can more easily win or steal the popular vote, like they  have done in the last two elections. Consider the 2000, 2004, 2016 and 2020 elections, all of which were fraudulent.

Bush stole the 2000 election. He won the Electoral vote by 271-267.  Gore won the recorded popular vote by 540,000 and the true vote by at least 5 million. He led the unadjusted exit polls in 11 states but lost them all in the vote. If he had won just one, he would have won the election.

Bush stole the 2004 election. He won the bogus recorded popular vote by 3 million and the electoral vote by 286-252.. But Kerry won the true popular vote and the unadjusted exit polls by at least 7 million. He  had approximately 349 electoral votes.

Clinton tried to steal the 2016 election. She won the bogus recorded vote by 3 million. But Trump won the electoral vote by 306-232 as well as the true popular vote.

Biden stole the 2020 election, the most fraudulent in history. He won the bogus recorded vote by 7 million and the electoral vote 306-232. But Trump won the true popular vote by 15-18 million with 356-393 electoral votes.

2020 Recorded Vote: Biden 51.3-46.9%, 306-232 EV; True Vote Model: Trump 55.1-42.7%, 393 EV https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=297739797

2016 Recorded Vote: Clinton 48.3-46.2%, Trump 306-232 EV; True Vote Model: Trump 47.5-46.1%, 354-184 EV https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2016/11/07/2016-election-model-forecast/ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1sGxtIofohrj3POpwq-85Id2_fYKgvgoWbPZacZw0XlY/edit#gid=1739803045

2004 Recorded Vote: Bush 50.7- 48.3%, Bush 286-252 EV; True Vote Model: Kerry 53.6-45.1%, 364 EV; Unadjusted National Exit Poll: Kerry 51.7-47.0%; Unadjusted State Exit Polls: Kerry 51.1-47.6%, 349 EV https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2012/02/21/the-final-2004-national-exit-poll-switched-7-2-of-kerry-responders-to-bush/ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AjAk1JUWDMyRdGN3WEZNTUFaR0tfOHVXTzA1VGRsdHc#gid=0

2000 Recorded Vote: Gore 48.4-Bush 47.9%, Bush 271- 267 EV; True Vote Model: Gore 51.5-44.7%, 404 EV; Unadjusted National Exit Poll: Gore 48.5-46.3%; Unadjusted State Exit Polls aggregate: Gore 50.8-44.4% https://richardcharnin.wordpress.com/2011/11/21/unadjusted-state-exit-polls-indicate-that-al-gore-won-a-mini-landslide-in-2000/ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/ccc?key=0AjAk1JUWDMyRdFIzSTJtMTJZekNBWUdtbWp3bHlpWGc#gid=4

 
11 Comments

Posted by on January 3, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

2020 Election Model Update: 1/1/2021

Richard Charnin – Jan.1, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

2020 Election Model. View 10 pre-election polls and recorded state votes, party-ID, model popular votes, shares and electoral votes.

1) National Model input data/calculations in row 5, 2) 25 Trump vote share scenarios in row 35, 3) Model output in row 95.

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=297739797

Consider two model scenarios:

1) Trump: 96% of Repubs, 12% of Dems and 57% of Independents. He has 393 EV, 54.6%, 14.7m vote margin.

2) Trump: 96% of Repubs, 10% of Dems and 55% of Independents. He has 389 EV, 53.4%, 11.4m vote margin.

Note: Equal voter turnout is assumed. This is conservative. Republicans turn out at higher rates than Democrats. Therefore, we can assume Trump did better than the results below indicate.

Scenario 1Gallup
TurnoutParty-IDBidenTrumpOther
Dem60.242.4%87.0%12.0%1.0%
Rep60.442.5%4.0%96.0%0.0%
Ind21.415.1%38.0%57.0%5.0%
National Model100.0%44.3%54.5%1.2%
Votes142.063.077.41.6
Margin/EV14.4145393
State Model100.0%44.2%54.6%1.2%
Votes142.062.877.51.7
Margin/EV14.7145393
Recorded12/1351.3%46.9%1.8%
Votes158.3881.374.22.9
Margin/EV-7.1306232
Scenario 2Party-IDBidenTrumpOther
Dem60.242.4%89.0%10.0%1.0%
Rep60.442.5%4.0%96.0%0.0%
Ind21.415.1%40.0%55.0%5.0%
National Model100.0%45.5%53.3%1.2%
Votes142.0m64.675.71.7
Margin/EV11.2m149389
State Model100.0%45.4%53.4%1.2%
Votes142.064.475.91.7
Margin/EV11.4m149389
Recorded51.3%46.9%1.8%
Votes158.4m81.374.22.9
Margin/EV-7.1m306232

SensitivityAnalysis

%Dem10.0%Trump %Rep
Trump88.0%90.0%92.0%94.0%96.0%
% IndTrump
55%49.9%50.8%51.6%52.5%53.3%
53%49.6%50.5%51.3%52.2%53.0%
51%49.3%50.2%51.0%51.9%52.7%
49%49.0%49.9%50.7%51.6%52.4%
47%48.7%49.6%50.4%51.3%52.1%
Biden
55%48.9%48.0%47.2%46.3%45.5%
53%49.2%48.3%47.5%46.6%45.8%
51%49.5%48.6%47.8%46.9%46.1%
49%49.8%48.9%48.1%47.2%46.4%
47%50.1%49.2%48.4%47.5%46.7%
Margin
55%1.1%2.8%4.5%6.2%7.9%
53%0.5%2.2%3.9%5.6%7.3%
51%-0.1%1.6%3.3%5.0%6.7%
49%-0.7%1.0%2.7%4.4%6.1%
47%-1.4%0.4%2.1%3.8%5.5%
Margin
55%1.53.96.38.811.2
53%0.73.15.57.910.3
51%-0.22.24.67.09.5
49%-1.11.43.86.28.6
47%-1.90.52.95.37.7
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on January 1, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

2020 National Exit Poll: How did you vote in 2016, Party-ID, Sensitivity analysis of alternate vote share assumptions

Richard Charnin – Dec. 5, 2020

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

We are constantly fed propaganda by the media and politicians that Clinton won the popular vote by 2.8 million. But the NEP How Voted 2016 demographic indicates that 43% voted for Trump and 40% for Clinton. Trump had a much bigger margin in 2020 than he did in 2016. Election fraud in 2020 is massive. Biden won the bogus reported vote by 80.7-74.6 million (51.0-47.1%). But Trump won the election in a landslide. This should be obvious to anyone who looks at the overwhelming evidence of fraud. The 2020 National Exit Poll (NEP) forced a match to the fraudulent reported vote. The focus is on two demographics: returning 2016 voters and party affiliation.

In the 2016-1 analysis, the 2016 reported vote (Clinton by 48.2-46.1%) is assumed as the basis for voter turnout in 2020. Trump wins by 6.1 million votes (50.6-48.4%). In 2016-2, returning voters are based on the 2020 NEP (Trump by 43-40%). Trump wins by 12.0 million votes (53.2-44.8%). In both cases, equal turnout rates of Trump and Clinton voters is assumed. This is conservative. Historically, Republicans turn out at higher rates than Democrats.

2020 NEP MixBidenTrumpOther
Clinton40%95%4%1%
Trump43%7%92%1%
Other5%60%25%15%
DNV (new)12%58%39%3%
Calculated100.0%51.0%47.1%1.9%
Vote (mil)158.3882.0875.131.17
Margin6.95
Recorded100.0%51.3%46.9%1.8%
Vote 158.3881.2774.222.90
2016-1 MixBidenTrumpOther
Clinton44.4%90%7%3%
Trump42.5%2%96%2%
Other5.2%37%55%8%
DNV (new)7.9%48%52%0%
Calculated100.0%46.5%50.9%2.6%
Vote (mil)142.066.172.23.7
Margin6.1
2016-2MixBidenTrumpOther
Clinton38.8%90%8%2%
Trump41.4%2%96%2%
Other4.2%37%55%8%
DNV (new)15.6%48%52%0%
Calculated100.0%44.8%53.2%1.9%
Vote (mil)142.063.675.62.8
Margin12.0

2020 NEP
Voted 2016ClintonTrumpOtherDNV
National40%43%5%12%
FL38%44%5%13%
PA41%44%4%11%
OH36%46%5%13%
GA38%40%5%17%
MN39%41%8%12%
WI39%42%7%12%
MI40%42%4%14%
AVG38.7%42.7%5.4%13.1%

In the Sensitivity analysis of 25 scenarios: Trump has 92-96% share of returning Trump voters and 6-10% of Clinton voters. His vote margins range from 5.1 (worst case) to 14.2 million (best case).

Trump %
Other 55%
DNV 52%%Clinton
6%7%8%9%10%
% TrumpTrump
96%52.5%52.9%53.2%53.6%54.0%
95%52.1%52.4%52.8%53.2%53.6%
94%51.6%52.0%52.4%52.8%53.2%
93%51.2%51.6%52.0%52.4%52.8%
92%50.8%51.2%51.6%52.0%52.4%
Biden
96%45.6%45.2%44.8%44.4%44.0%
95%46.0%45.6%45.2%44.8%44.5%
94%46.4%46.0%45.6%45.3%44.9%
93%46.8%46.4%46.1%45.7%45.3%
92%47.2%46.9%46.5%46.1%45.7%
Margin
96%6.9%7.6%8.4%9.2%10.0%
95%6.0%6.8%7.6%8.4%9.1%
94%5.2%6.0%6.8%7.5%8.3%
93%4.4%5.2%5.9%6.7%7.5%
92%3.6%4.3%5.1%5.9%6.7%
Margin
96%9.810.912.013.114.2
95%8.69.710.811.913.0
94%7.48.59.610.711.8
93%6.27.38.49.510.6
92%5.16.27.38.49.5

In the Party-ID demographic, Democrats comprised 37% and Republicans 36%. Biden won 94% of Democrats and 6% of Republicans, Trump won 94% of Republicans and just 5% of Democrats. But Biden led Independents by 54-41%, giving him a 7.5 million vote margin (51.5-46.8%). In the adjusted calculation, I use the latest Gallup voter affiliation weights (31D-31R-28I) and estimate that Trump had 52% of Independents and won by 6.8 million votes (50.6-47.1%).

View the spreadsheet calculations. https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit#gid=0

The National Exit Poll: https://www.cnn.com/election/2020/exit-polls/president/national-results

This article from Paul Craig Roberts, an eminent historian, spells it all out.

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on December 5, 2020 in Uncategorized

 

Unadjusted Exit Polls, Reported votes, Cyber Symposium PCAPS, Election Model

Richard Charnin

Oct. 8, 2021

https://docs.google.com/document/d/e/2PACX-1vQTBGAF8lcrYjq52SuPVTXkH1L3UUaDmZbjxzta84Soadztq73v1uVnXFl_wGY3ikrQzh-ECVqfwgrD/pub

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on October 8, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

IVERMECTIN AND LATEST CDC VAERS DATA

Richard Charnin Oct. 7, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

Worldwide, more than 50 peer-reviewed studies have shown the effectiveness of ivermectin as a treatment and prophylaxis against COVID-19.A study by the American Journal of Therapeutics that analyzed 18 randomized controlled treatment trials found ivermectin elicited “large, statistically significant reductions in mortality, time to clinical recovery, and time to viral clearance” in COVID patients.

The study concluded that “the many examples of ivermectin distribution campaigns leading to rapid population-wide decreases in morbidity and mortality indicate that an oral agent effective in all phases of COVID-19 has been identified.

”In February, a peer-reviewed study found that ivermectin reduces coronavirus infections, hospitalizations and deaths by about 75%.Ivermectin, in more than 30 trials around the world, causes “repeated, consistent, large magnitude improvements in clinical outcomes’ at all stages of the disease,” according to the study, which was published in the U.S. journal Frontiers of Pharmacology. https://www.citizensjournal.us/covid-deaths-plunge-after-major-world-city-introduces-ivermectin/

*Note that the total number of deaths associated with the COVID-19 vaccines is greater than the number of deaths associated with all other vaccines combined since the year 1990. Latest VAERS DATA from the CDC of “adverse reactions” to experimental vaccines: http://vaersanalysis.info/2021/10/01/vaers-summary-for-covid-19-vaccines-through-9-24-2021/

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on October 7, 2021 in Uncategorized