RSS

YouGov poll: Biden leads 46-38%. After allocating undecided voters: Trump leads 49.6-46.8%

15 Oct

Richard Charnin

Oct. 15, 2020

YouGov poll: Biden leads 46-38%. After allocating undecided voters: Trump leads 49.6-46.8%

In 2016 Trump had 57% of whites but only 45% in the poll. Trump is doing better among Blacks and Hispanics than he did in 2016

YouGov2016 CensusBidenTrumpOtherUndec
White73.3%40%45%2%5%
Black12.4%75%8%0%5%
Latino9.2%52%24%0%18%
Other5.0%45%42%1%5%
Calc45.7%38.3%1.5%
Poll46%38%2%
Adjusted2016 CensusBidenTrumpOther
White73.3%40%57%3%
Black12.4%82%13%5%
Latino9.2%54%42%4%
Other5.0%45%47%8%
Adj Calc46.8%49.6%3.6%
Poll46%38%2%
RVParty-IDBidenTrumpOther
Dem36.0%93%4%1%
Rep32.0%7%91%0%
Ind32.0%46%37%5%
Calc100.0%50.4%42.4%2.0%
Poll93.0%50.0%41.0%2.0%

LVGallupBidenTrumpOther
Dem27.1%96%1%0%
Rep28.7%2%95%1%
Ind44.2%32%42%6%
Calc100.0%40.7%46.1%2.9%
Poll96.0%51.0%43.0%2.0%
RVGallupBidenTrumpOther
Dem27.1%93%4%1%
Rep28.7%7%91%0%
Ind44.2%46%37%5%
Calc100.0%47.5%43.5%2.5%
Poll93.0%50.0%41.0%2.0%
 
Leave a comment

Posted by on October 15, 2020 in Uncategorized

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: