RSS

Discrepancies between the 2020 Census vs. the Reported Vote – Race Demographic

16 Oct

Discrepancies between the the 2020 Census vs. Reported vote – Race

Richard Charnin Oct. 16, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

The 2020 census reported 154.628 million voted. The margin of error was 0.4%. There was a 90% level of confidence that there were 154.009m-155.247m votes (+/- 618,520 votes from the Census).

There were 158.38m recorded votes, exceeding the census by 3.8 million, far above the 618,520 Census margin of error. Where did those excess votes come from?

Also, according to the Census, white voters comprised 71% of the vote. According to the NEP, they were 67% of the electorate and Trump had 58% of whites. Applying the 3.8 million (4%) increase of white voters in the census over the NEP reduces Biden’s margin by more than half (4.46% to 2.04%). But it does not take into account forced reduction in Trump’s true vote shares required to match the proven fraudulent recorded vote.

As always, the NEP forced a near perfect match to the reported vote; the anomalies understate Trump’s True vote. He won in a landslide. It will become obvious when battleground states have forensic audits.

NEPNEPTrumpBidenOther
White67%58%41%1%
Black13%12%87%1%
Latino13%32%65%3%
Asian4%34%61%5%
Other3%41%55%4%
Calc100%47.17%51.32%1.44%
Recorded100%46.86%51.31%1.83%
Diff0.31%0.01%-0.39%

NEP (adj)CensusTrumpBidenOther
White71.0%61%38%1%
Black12.2%13%86%1%
Latino10.6%38%59%3%
Asian4.5%38%57%5%
Other1.6%38%58%4%
Adjusted100%51.28%47.28%1.44%
Census Votes154,62879,28973,1122,227
Recorded100%46.86%51.32%1.81%
Votes158,38074,22481,2852,803

Sensitivity Analysis

Trump%Trump %White
Non-white58%61%62%
35%51.3%53.5%54.2%
30%49.9%52.0%52.7%
27%49.0%51.15%51.9%
22%47.6%49.7%50.4%
17%46.1%48.3%49.0%
Biden
35%47.4%45.2%44.5%
30%48.8%46.7%46.0%
27%49.7%47.56%46.9%
22%51.1%49.0%48.3%
17%52.6%50.5%49.7%
Trump margin
35%6,12812,71714,914
30%1,6488,23810,434
27%-1,0405,5507,746
22%-5,5201,0703,267
17%-10,000-3,410-1,213

View the calculations: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yh0YkXBVctdJwt0_XHrpCC6f7K30oEz0Vr13MiU5qT4/edit?fbclid=IwAR2VNV1CK37ny9HIlJyH4BcBbw9TK4esAh0-7OcDVFWDRDDNUNTRcV_kW-E#gid=1267983589

 
2 Comments

Posted by on October 16, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

2 responses to “Discrepancies between the 2020 Census vs. the Reported Vote – Race Demographic

  1. bj

    October 16, 2021 at 11:59 am

    In your spreadsheet the 2020 State table Row 67 Column B EV for PA should be 20 not 16.

     

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: