RSS

Arizona 2020 Election Fraud: Exit Poll vs. Cyber Symposium

11 Nov

Richard Charnin Nov. 11, 2021

LINKS TO  BLOG POSTS

According to the Cyber Symposium (PCAPS), Trump won AZ by 270,000 votes.

The AZ exit poll Race demographic indicates that Trump lost by 87,000 votes. The poll understates Trump’s shares of whites and Hispanics. I used Census race weights and adjusted the vote shares to match the Cyber vote.

The AZ exit poll Party-ID demographic indicates a 35-26% edge in Republicans over Democrats. Trump won this category by 22,000 votes, even though the poll grossly understates his shares of Democrats, Republicans and Independents.

Biden won the AZ reported vote by 10,000. Exit polls are always adjusted to match the reported vote. Pollsters never consider the election fraud factor. What are the reasons for the exit poll anomalies?

AZ Party IDPctBidenTrumpOtherMargin
Dem26%96%3%1%-93%
Rep35%9%90%1%81%
Ind39%53%44%3%-9%
Exit Poll100%48.8%49.4%1.8%0.66%
Exit Poll3,3871,6521,6746022
Reported100%49.4%49.1%1.5%-0.31%
Reported3,3871,6721,66253.2-10.4

AZ RacePctTrumpBidenOtherMargin
White74%52%46%2%6%
Black2%12%87%1%-75%
Hispanic19%37%61%2%-24%
Asian2%34%61%5%-27%
Other3%41%55%4%-13%
Exit Poll3,38747.7%50.2%2.1%-2.6%
Exit Poll3,3871,6141,70271-87
Reported3,38749.1%49.4%1.6%-0.3%
Reported3,3871,6621,67253-10

AZ CyberCensusPctTrumpBidenOtherMargin
White2,38565.4%61%37%2%24%
Black1794.9%12%87%1%-75%
Hispanic81422.3%44%55%1%-11%
Asian1072.9%34%61%5%-27%
Other1644.5%41%55%4%-14%
Calc3,649100.0%53.1%45.0%1.9%8.1%
Calc3,6491,9381,64170297
Cyber3,38753.2%45.2%1.6%8.0%
Cyber3,3871,8011,53155270

https://www.cnn.com/election/2020/exit-polls/president/arizona

https://thebiglie.frankspeech.com/US/compare/index.html

 
Leave a comment

Posted by on November 11, 2021 in Uncategorized

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: