Category Archives: Uncategorized

Dr. Epstein’s Election Monitoring System MUST Be Deployed Immediately to Prevent Big Tech from Rigging the 2020 Election

Richard Charnin

August 3, 2020


Dr. Robert Epstein exposes Google’s role in America’s elections. His analysis indicates that from 2.6 to 10.4 million votes were shifted to Clinton in the 2016 election by using search engine manipulation and other techniques. Given that Clinton won the recorded vote by 2.8 million(65.8-63.0), a switch of 6 million votes has Trump winning in a 9.2 million vote landslide: 69-59.8 million.

From the Gateway Pundit:

Dr. Epstein’s Election Monitoring System MUST Be Deployed Immediately to Prevent Big Tech from Rigging the 2020 Election

“Research Psychologist and whistleblower Dr. Robert Epstein made headlines in March 2018 on Tucker Carlson Tonight when he revealed how big tech companies like Google and Facebook can flip elections to Democrats without leaving a paper trail.

Dr. Epstein told Tucker Carlson, “Our studies show that Google can take a 50-50 split among undecided voters and change it into a 90-10 split with no one knowing they had been manipulated and without leaving a paper trail… It has to do with those search suggestions. Literally from the very first character that you type into the search bar you are being manipulated. “

“Dr. Robert Epstein’s election monitoring system can track a dozen different ways in which Big Tech is rigging the 2020 election – how Google and other companies are invisibly manipulating millions of American citizens to vote for one political party – and we know which one that is. He can expose the manipulations weeks before the election and has strategies to stop it. So why is no one funding this? The project will deploy anonymous Field Agents in various states. Their internet use will be monitored by special hardware and software. It’s an infrastructure similar to the Nielsen TV ratings system. Epstein set up similar systems in 2016 and 2018 which found extreme political bias in one direction only.

With the recent addition of Artificial Intelligence, he can now capture and analyze online manipulations in real time, reporting his findings frequently to journalists, the FEC, the DOJ, Congress, and state AG’s. Exposing and stopping this bias and censorship in August, September, and October will give us a free-and-fair election in November. It will be another “Promise Kept” by Trump. Without a monitoring system we will be turning our precious democracy over to tech companies”.

Leave a comment

Posted by on August 3, 2020 in Uncategorized


Why does the media avoid mentioning the sharp death rate decline but only focus on the dramatic increase in cases since June 16?

Richard Charnin
Aug.1, 2020
Consider CA, TX, FL, AZ COV-19 cases and deaths before and after June 16. Does this seem strange to you? Why does the media avoid mentioning the sharp death rate decline but only focus on the dramatic increase in cases since June 16?
There have been 56 million total U.S. tests (1/6 of the population). The MSM claims that Trump should increase testing!
How many lives would have been saved if the media and Fauci did not spread disinfo on HCQ? The MSM won’t discuss the scores of studies which prove that it works. In fact, it censors related videos and articles.
Think, people, think. The Dems need CA, TX, FL and AZ to win the election. By any means necessary. The MSM won’t report on the proven cases of miscounts in Vote by Mail.
CA, TX, FL, AZ changes from June 16 to July 31:
Total cases increased from 380 thousand to 1.2 million.
Total deaths increased from 11.5 to 14.6 thousand.
The death rate declined from 3.0% to 1.2%.
TOTAL………………………Pre 6/16 Post 6/16
Cases 1,587,220……….. 379,680 1,207,540
Deaths 26,069………………11,457 14,612
Rate……1.64%……………… 3.02% 1.21%
Leave a comment

Posted by on August 1, 2020 in Uncategorized


The Propaganda Machine

Richard Charnin
July 26, 2020
This is our Mainstream Media:
Cherry picked
Impeachment 222 times
There is no there there
Weapons of War
Leave a comment

Posted by on July 26, 2020 in Uncategorized


A great analysis of COV-19 by Meryl Nass, M.D.

Richard Charnin
July 25, 2020


A great analysis of COV-19
Meryl Nass, M.D.

“The number of weekly deaths from Covid and other causes of pneumonia has dropped from 27% of all deaths to 5.5%, less than the number of weekly deaths seen during an AVERAGE FLU SEASON. There appear to be no more deaths in the US at this time of year than occurred in 2018 and 2019!

Furthermore, we have learned that the vast majority of deaths in the United States are in the elderly. In the US, according to the CDC, 80% of COVID deaths have occurred in those over 65, and 92% of all deaths in those over 55.

Yet only a total of seven US children aged 1-5 have died from COVID since the start of the pandemic.

I now believe the current threat of COVID-19 is being exaggerated by the media and public figures, to our detriment. Here’s why.

Back in March-April, the virus ran like wildfire through many congregate living facilities. Guidance on what to do, and the means for protecting staff and residents (training, masks and other PPE) were NOT provided to nursing homes. Emergency regulations issued by a number of states, including New York, which required nursing homes to take infectious COVID patients back from hospitals, virtually guaranteed new outbreaks.

Now that testing is widely available, of course we are finding many new cases, who are on average 15 years younger than before, and in general become much less ill.

I believe that the SARS-CoV-2 virus was created in a lab, using multiple techniques and genetic fragments that were already known and had been designed in multiple labs. …..

Assuming SARS-CoV-2 was a lab creation, and first encountered lots of humans last fall, then it is likely that during its subsequent adaptations to the human species, it would develop less virulence.

We know that crude death rates (Covid deaths divided by known Covid case numbers) have been dropping dramatically worldwide since the onset of the pandemic.

Partly this is due to improved care of patients, partly to identifying less severe infections due to increased availability of testing, possibly also due to false positives on testing.

But my analysis of the number of patients currently hospitalized and current deaths, despite increased total cases, tells me the infection is just not making people as sick. Deaths rates are now less than 1/4 what they were at the peak of illness in the US….”

My daily spreadsheet:

Leave a comment

Posted by on July 25, 2020 in Uncategorized


Seasonal flu deaths in Texas in 2017-2018 and 2018-2019 compared to COV-19 deaths in 2020

Richard Charnin
July 23, 2020


Data comparing seasonal flu deaths in Texas in 2017-2018 and 2018-2019 to C19 deaths in 2020 (data from Texas Dept of Health): 2020 C19 data as of 7/14/20

Seasonal flu deaths in Texas compared to COV-19 deaths

Ten thousand and twenty P&I deaths have been reported in Texas during the 2018-2019 influenza season.

Table 8: Texas P&I Deaths Occurring Sept. 30, 2018- September 26, 2019*
Age…. Number of P&I Deaths. Mortality Rate (per 100,000)
0-4…… 42 1.96
5-17…..40 0.72
18-49 642 4.84
50-64.1702 32.81
65+ …7594 198.0
Total 10,020 33.46 <<<<<<<<
*NOTE: Data are provisional and subject to change, errors, and duplicates.

P&I Mortality Surveillance Data
Pneumonia and influenza (P&I) death data are obtained from death certificates of Texas residents whose underlying or contributing cause(s) of death is reported as pneumonia or influenza. P&I deaths are identified based on ICD-10 multiple cause of death codes.

In particular, P&I deaths are based on ICD-10 pneumonia and influenza mortality codes.

Leave a comment

Posted by on July 23, 2020 in Uncategorized


Main stream Media poll bias against Trump

Richard Charnin
July 23, 2020


According to John McLaughlin, a pollster hired by Trump last month, the mainstream-media polls are deliberately skewed against Trump by up to nine points.

This what I have been saying for months about the polling scam: Trump should have hired me.

McLaughlin: “The latest skewed media polls must be intentional. It’s clear that NBC, ABC and CNN … are consistently under-polling Republicans and therefore reporting biased polls.

They continue to poll adults or registered voters that skew away from likely voters. So instead of the 33% Republican turnout which actually happened in 2016, they are reporting polls on only 26%, 25% or even 24% Republicans….

The bias seems to be an intentional strategy to suppress your vote.… Their refusal to screen for actual likely voters is creating an under-polling of Republicans and therefore Trump voters. It seems intentional.

A week later, McLaughlin was interviewed on The Cats Roundtable radio show, hosted by John Catsimatidis. He said that “the mainstream media is so anti-Trump that … they’re doing polls that they know will be skewed … that will water down the Republican vote, [that] will water down the Trump vote.”

Leave a comment

Posted by on July 23, 2020 in Uncategorized


July 13: COVID-19 will soon no longer qualify as an epidemic

Richard Charnin


COVID-19 Will Soon No Longer Be An Epidemic At Current Rate of Decline – CDC

“Although infection rates are fluctuating, death rates remain flat and are likely to drop further, which will lead COVID-19 to soon no longer qualify as an epidemic”.

This can be found on the Mortality box on the CDC’s web page:
“Based on death certificate data, the percentage of deaths attributed to pneumonia, influenza or COVID-19 (PIC) decreased from 9.0% during week 25 to 5.9% during week 26, representing the tenth week of a declining percentage of deaths due to PIC. The percentage is currently at the epidemic threshold but will likely change as more death certificates are processed, particularly for recent weeks.”

This change from epidemic rates to normalcy could happen as quickly as a few weeks from now”.

My analysis from the dates listed to 7/13 shows that cumulative U.S. death rates are DROPPING, not remaining flat.
From Rate
3/15 3.97%
5/1 3.03%
6/1 1.81%
7/1 1.10%

Since June 16 the total 0.87% death rate for the following states is lower than the corresponding 1.36% national rate:
……………CA……..TX……FL……AZ…….. total
Cases.. 175,907 180,798 204,217 87,069….. 647,991
Deaths ..1,951….1,308…1,330…..1,051……5,640
Rate…..1.11%… 0.72%….0.65%..1.21%……0.87%

View the calculations here:

NCHS Mortality Surveillance Data
Updated July 10, 2020

Leave a comment

Posted by on July 14, 2020 in Uncategorized


EAC: 28 million mail-in ballots missing from 2012-2018

Richard Charnin
July 6, 2020


Between 2012 and 2018, 28.3 million mail-in ballots remain unaccounted for, according to data from the federal Election Assistance Commission.

“The missing ballots amount to nearly one in five of all absentee ballots and ballots mailed to voters residing in states that do elections exclusively by mail.

States and local authorities simply have no idea what happened to these ballots since they were mailed – and the figure of 28 million missing ballots is likely even higher because some areas in the country, notably Chicago, did not respond to the federal agency’s survey questions. This figure does not include ballots that were spoiled, undeliverable, or came back for any reason.


To illustrate the risk, Churchwell notes that in 2016 Hillary Clinton won the popular vote by garnering over 2.8 million more votes than Donald Trump. But nearly 6 million unaccounted mail-in ballots were never counted in 2016, more than twice her margin in the popular vote. The potential to affect elections by chasing down unused mail-in ballots and make sure they get counted – using methods that may or may not be legal – is great”.

Leave a comment

Posted by on July 6, 2020 in Uncategorized



Richard Charnin

FROM July 2 to July 4

Cases from 57,000 to 45,000
Deaths from 687 to 254

Cases from 30,000 to 23,000
Deaths from 243 to 78

Charts: Rising cases > falling mortality rates
View the graphical time series evidence..

Why the recent rise in COV-19 cases? Check out Texas.

Leave a comment

Posted by on July 5, 2020 in Uncategorized


Mainstream Media and the recent increase in CA,TX,FL,AZ COV-19 cases

Richard Charnin
July 3, 2020

Mainstream Media hypes recent increase in CA,TX,FL,AZ COV-19 cases from 13,000 to 26,000, but never mentions the corresponding decline in daily death rates from 1.63% to 0.73%.

……… ……Mort. CA,TX,FL,AZ
………….. Rate Cases
16-Jun 1.63% 13,028
17-Jun 1.34% 12,127
18-Jun 1.26% 12,870
19-Jun 1.17% 15,173
20-Jun 0.54% 14,869
21-Jun 0.37% 11,887
22-Jun 1.02% 15,762
23-Jun 1.00% 18,762
24-Jun 1.41% 18,449
25-Jun 0.95% 19,460
26-Jun 0.71% 23,413
27-Jun 0.64% 23,450
28-Jun 0.36% 21,538
29-Jun 0.42% 21,376
30-Jun 1.13% 23,492
1-Jul 1.03% 25,657
2-Jul 0.81% 29,987
3-Jul 0.73% 25,613

Daily cases

Daily deaths

Spreadsheet calculations

Leave a comment

Posted by on July 3, 2020 in Uncategorized